KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Consolidation business process

French translation: non


15:57 Jun 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: Consolidation business process
As in a report about the accounting consolidation process (processus de consolidation) Would it be Processus d'affaires de consolidation?
natalia
French translation:non
Explanation:
processus de consolidation du bilan, des résultats, du chiffre d'affaires mais surtout pas d'affaires
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nonAlbert Golub
4processus de regroupement opérationnelPhilippe Danjoux


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processus de regroupement opérationnel


Explanation:
I think that depends very much on the context but that could be an idea.

Philippe Danjoux
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non


Explanation:
processus de consolidation du bilan, des résultats, du chiffre d'affaires mais surtout pas d'affaires
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
4 mins

agree  niort57
7 hrs