KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Balancing Adjustment

French translation: soulte


20:36 Jan 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting / electricity rates
English term or phrase: Balancing Adjustment
As in "You will be paying a rate of $XX, plus or minus the Balancing Adjustment"
Daniel Bouchard
French translation:soulte
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4soulte
achab
4chiffre établissant l'équilibrexxx::::::::::


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balancing adjustment
chiffre établissant l'équilibre


Explanation:
chiffre établissant l'équilibre

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balancing adjustment
soulte


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci!