KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

one-off time and material job

French translation: des fabrications à l'unité, pièces et main d'oeuvre comprises


12:24 Jan 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting
English term or phrase: one-off time and material job
For example, even though a contract contains only fixed price agreements, xx may perform a one-off time and material job
Claire Mendes Real
French translation:des fabrications à l'unité, pièces et main d'oeuvre comprises
Explanation:
Le terme 'fabrication' peut être remplacé suivant le contexte et le secteur industriel.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5des fabrications à l'unité, pièces et main d'oeuvre comprisesChristiane Allen
4mission ponctuelle importante
Laurence Bourel


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mission ponctuelle importante


Explanation:
one-off : non récurrent, ponctuel
à opposer aux contrats forfaitaires

Laurence Bourel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
des fabrications à l'unité, pièces et main d'oeuvre comprises


Explanation:
Le terme 'fabrication' peut être remplacé suivant le contexte et le secteur industriel.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
merci