KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

net cash

French translation: trésorerie nette


18:02 Feb 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / company agreement
English term or phrase: net cash
Net cash from operations
Net cash from sales
Net cash from refinancing
Anne Farina
French translation:trésorerie nette
Explanation:
Ou bien, flux de trésorerie net provenant des activités opérationnellles, des activités de [re]financement, etc.

Voir IAS 7.
Selected response from:

rkillings
United States
Grading comment
Merci pour cette information utile. J'adopte votre proposition.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trésorerie netterkillings
3 -1comptant netTPS


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
comptant net


Explanation:
Dictionnaire économique & commercial & financier
(Les langues pour tous)

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  rkillings: Pas dans ce contexte.
2 days1 hr

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trésorerie nette


Explanation:
Ou bien, flux de trésorerie net provenant des activités opérationnellles, des activités de [re]financement, etc.

Voir IAS 7.

rkillings
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Merci pour cette information utile. J'adopte votre proposition.