KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

deed of variation

French translation: acte de correction


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deed of variation
French translation:acte de correction
Entered by: Cathy Przybylski

10:01 Mar 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
English term or phrase: deed of variation
A Deed of Variation which waived the liability of the company to pay annual rent to its landlord was signed between the Company and its landlord in 2004 Consequently, no rent expense was charged during the year.

j'ai trouvé également ce terme dans le fichier http://www.lecho.org.uk/archives/2006-2007/2006-12 echo.pdf et http://ec.europa.eu/justice_home/news/events/document/rappor... Je suppose que c'est une sorte d'avenant au contrat signé à l'origine.
Parle-t-on de "acte de modification" ?

Merci d'avance pour vos lumières !
Cathy Przybylski
acte de correction
Explanation:
Table des concordances - naturesActe de confirmation. Confirmation. Acte de correction. Correction. Acte de correction de désignation. Correction de désignation ...
www.registrefoncier.gouv.qc.ca/.../aide_en_ligne/!SSL!/WebH... - 53k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter

[PDF] Procs-verbal du Conseil des commissairesFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Acte de correction d’un titre de propriété – Acte. notarié #92 610. 8.0 Les Services des ressources humaines. Aucun point. 9.0 Les Services des ressources ...
web.csdn.qc.ca/.../conseil-des-commissaires/pv-08-seance-extraordinaire-cc-20-mars-2007.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter

Selected response from:

xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse rapide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acte de correctionxxx::::::::::
2 +1avenant (acté)
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acte de correction


Explanation:
Table des concordances - naturesActe de confirmation. Confirmation. Acte de correction. Correction. Acte de correction de désignation. Correction de désignation ...
www.registrefoncier.gouv.qc.ca/.../aide_en_ligne/!SSL!/WebH... - 53k - En cache - Pages similaires - À noter

[PDF] Procs-verbal du Conseil des commissairesFormat de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
Acte de correction d’un titre de propriété – Acte. notarié #92 610. 8.0 Les Services des ressources humaines. Aucun point. 9.0 Les Services des ressources ...
web.csdn.qc.ca/.../conseil-des-commissaires/pv-08-seance-extraordinaire-cc-20-mars-2007.pdf - Pages similaires - À noter



xxx::::::::::
Iraq
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci pour la réponse rapide !

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avenant (acté)


Explanation:
je crois qu'avenant tt seul suffirait! Après tt un avenant est une modicafication de tt contrat légale
Le seul pb c'est de savoir devant quelle autorité l'avenant a été enregistré (privé (notaire?) autorités judiciaires, commerciales ? selon faudra ajouter un adjectif peut-être???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-03-09 10:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dr Jones suggests something with is interesting BUT I never ever heard of "acte de correction", BUT might well be merely my ignorance and no suspicion on our colleague's answer!!! Up to you to check further :)

cjohnstone
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annick Penant: avenant ou acte complémentaire
5 hrs