KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

pulling across

French translation: l'établissement


14:54 Apr 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: pulling across
Programs enable you to establish a method of pulling transactions across organizations and accounts

Merci d'avance.
onesime
Canada
French translation:l'établissement
Explanation:
des méthodes permettant l'établissement de transactions. 'pulling' est ici employé dans le sens de 'deriving'. A mon humble avis, bien sûr!
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4l'établissementChristiane Allen
4extraire les transactions de...
Cecile Frenette


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extraire les transactions de...


Explanation:
Ma compréhension

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-04-03 15:37:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peut-être ..... que "tirer" serait plus juste"...

Cecile Frenette
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Cécile: mais si c'était "extraire", est ce que ce ne serait pas plutôt "pull out" dans le texte source?


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'établissement


Explanation:
des méthodes permettant l'établissement de transactions. 'pulling' est ici employé dans le sens de 'deriving'. A mon humble avis, bien sûr!

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
merci