KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

recurring booking

French translation: entrées périodiques


19:30 Apr 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: recurring booking
In the context, we are talking about "journal entry".
Marie-Christine Baril
Canada
French translation:entrées périodiques
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
Parfait! Je vous remercie beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inscriptions périodiques
AllegroTrans
4entrées périodiquesChristiane Allen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entrées périodiques


Explanation:
.

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Parfait! Je vous remercie beaucoup!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inscriptions périodiques


Explanation:
Normal term for book entries/accounting entries is "inscriptions"
See Collins-Robert bus. dict.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4