KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

creditors and accruals

French translation: dettes et intérêts courus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditors and accruals
French translation:dettes et intérêts courus
Entered by: cenek tomas

10:02 Apr 30, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Bilan
English term or phrase: creditors and accruals
Au passif: comptes fournisseurs?
PH Translations
Switzerland
dettes et intérêts courus
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-30 17:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Construction du bilan financierles intérêts courus non échus: il s'agit de la part des intérêts sur les dettes financières dûes au cours de l'année et dont l'échéance intervient l'année ...
www.iutbayonne.univ-pau.fr/~berterre/FormationsGestion/diag... - 19k - En cache - Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-30 17:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accruals- [ Traduire cette page ]When accruals are invoiced they are moved from accruals to creditors. When the goods or services to which the deferred income relates are supplied, ...
moneyterms.co.uk/accruals-deferred-income/ - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Note 6 - Creditors and Accruals.xls
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4comptes de régularisation-passifxxxwfarkas
3dettes et intérêts courus
cenek tomas


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dettes et intérêts courus


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-30 17:15:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Construction du bilan financierles intérêts courus non échus: il s'agit de la part des intérêts sur les dettes financières dûes au cours de l'année et dont l'échéance intervient l'année ...
www.iutbayonne.univ-pau.fr/~berterre/FormationsGestion/diag... - 19k - En cache - Pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 heures (2008-04-30 17:16:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accruals- [ Traduire cette page ]When accruals are invoiced they are moved from accruals to creditors. When the goods or services to which the deferred income relates are supplied, ...
moneyterms.co.uk/accruals-deferred-income/ - 7k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Note 6 - Creditors and Accruals.xls

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comptes de régularisation-passif


Explanation:
Récapitulation des charges à payer et des produits reçus d'avance.

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Stéphanie Soudais, cenek tomas, xxxwfarkas