KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Business and Realty Tax

French translation: taxe professionelle et taxe foncière


11:21 Jul 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / company
English term or phrase: Business and Realty Tax
Yard Business and Realty Tax
ti_beck
France
French translation:taxe professionelle et taxe foncière
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
ça reste général, c'est très bien. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3taxe professionelle et taxe foncière
achab
3Impôt sur le chiffre d'afaires et sur le franchisage
Radu DANAILA


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business and realty tax
Impôt sur le chiffre d'afaires et sur le franchisage


Explanation:
Il doit y avoir une erreur d'ortographe dans le texte, je suppose ...


    Reference: http://business.inquirer.net/money/breakingnews/view/2008061...
Radu DANAILA
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 33

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business and realty tax
taxe professionelle et taxe foncière


Explanation:
*

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ça reste général, c'est très bien. Merci