KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

Yard disposal

French translation: cour à / de liquidation


11:24 Jul 13, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / company
English term or phrase: Yard disposal
sections:
yard utilities
yard disposal
ti_beck
France
French translation:cour à / de liquidation
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3parc à ferraillesmchd
3dépotoir
achab
3cour à / de liquidation
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 13





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yard disposal
cour à / de liquidation


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
merci

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yard disposal
dépotoir


Explanation:
peut-être ?

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
yard disposal
parc à ferrailles


Explanation:
dans le jeu des devinettes ??

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2008-07-14 13:41:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

what is the heading of this list ?

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: It appears like that in the list: Yard Business and Realty Tax (5000.0490.) Yard Utilities (5000.0500.) Yard Disposal (5000.0510.)

Asker: there is no heading. Only: Alias and then a list of terms without context...