KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

line by line expense items

French translation: entrez les articles de dépense un par ligne en indiquant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line by line expense items
French translation:entrez les articles de dépense un par ligne en indiquant
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

11:18 Feb 16, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Accounting
English term or phrase: line by line expense items
Bonjour,

Dans un formulaire sur les instructions pour remplir un formulaire sur l'état des frais de déplacement (pour remettre au service de la comptabilité au sein d'une entreprise) :

Completing the expense report forms:
-Insert your name and date.
-Attach all necessary original documents to the expense report form
-Complete the line by line expense items indicating the:
-Date and the description of expense (if you have lost a receipt, please indicate in description).
-Select location where expense was incurred: "Quebec" for expenses incurred in Quebec, "Canada-Outside Quebec" for expenses incurred in Canada but outside Quebec, and "Outside Canada" for expenses incurred outside Canada.
-Put the amount of the expense in Canadian dollars, including taxes, tips etc.

Merci!
Veronique Boulet
Canada
entrez les articles de dépense un par ligne en indiquant
Explanation:
C'est sûrement ce qu'ils voulaient dire !
Selected response from:

Arnold007
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4itens de frais detaillés
Rodrigo Avellar
3entrez les articles de dépense un par ligne en indiquant
Arnold007
3entrer séparemment (les détails de) chaque dépensemimi 254
3Postes de frais ligne par ligne
Christian Fournier


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Postes de frais ligne par ligne


Explanation:
me semble-t-il...

Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
itens de frais detaillés


Explanation:
une suggestion

Rodrigo Avellar
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrer séparemment (les détails de) chaque dépense


Explanation:
i.e ne pas grouper les frais, aller dépense après dépense


mimi 254
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entrez les articles de dépense un par ligne en indiquant


Explanation:
C'est sûrement ce qu'ils voulaient dire !

Arnold007
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 124