KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

action executive director - action treasurer

French translation: Action: Directeur Action: Trésorier


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:action executive director - action treasurer
French translation:Action: Directeur Action: Trésorier
Entered by: xxxMurielP

15:32 Mar 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: action executive director - action treasurer
in draft minutes of an executive committee meeting
Riogirl
Action: Directeur Action: Trésorier
Explanation:
Ce terme est utilisé lorsqu'une action est identifée en réunion et une personne est nommée pour l'accomplir. Je laisserai le terme 'action'.
Selected response from:

xxxMurielP
Grading comment
thanks, it must be this, as there are some problems with punctuation...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Action: Directeur Action: TrésorierxxxMurielP
3directeur par interim - trésorier par interim
Genestelle


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Action: Directeur Action: Trésorier


Explanation:
Ce terme est utilisé lorsqu'une action est identifée en réunion et une personne est nommée pour l'accomplir. Je laisserai le terme 'action'.

xxxMurielP
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks, it must be this, as there are some problems with punctuation...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mdcdc: action ou mesure a prendre, ponctuation est probablement a revoir
20 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
directeur par interim - trésorier par interim


Explanation:
-

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mdcdc: That would be acting and not action director?
14 mins
  -> you are right! thanks for mentioning