KudoZ home » English to French » Accounting

extended amount

French translation: montant supplémentaire


06:45 Aug 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: extended amount
Term found in a localization file. Must be related to invoicing. No other context, sorry !
Parpalhol
France
French translation:montant supplémentaire
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 06:54:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
extended amount Source

montant
supplémentaire Source
MASC
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1montant supplémentaire
GILOU
3montant étendu
Translate4u


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
montant supplémentaire


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-07 06:54:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Domaine(s)
  – Finance
Domaine(s)
  – Finances
 
extended amount Source

montant
supplémentaire Source
MASC
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 311
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxESPARRON
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montant étendu


Explanation:
supplementaire c'est additional, non? Has a different meaning ...
extended = pronlongé ou étendu


Translate4u
Germany
Native speaker of: German