KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

suited to today's unstoppable woman

French translation: parfaitement adapté à la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui


22:57 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: suited to today's unstoppable woman
The Eco-Drive technology is innovative and perfectly suited to today’s unstoppable woman as it is fueled by light and never needs a battery ~ the perfect mix of beauty and brains
kerbager
Canada
French translation:parfaitement adapté à la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui
Explanation:
ou idéal pour la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui. En vérité je préfèrerai tt simplement "femme moderne", ça passe mieux je trouve...
Selected response from:

Arno
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parfaitement adapté à la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui
Arno
4pour/parfait pour la femme d'aujourd'hui qe rien ne pourra arrêter/imparableAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour/parfait pour la femme d'aujourd'hui qe rien ne pourra arrêter/imparable


Explanation:
ou:
la femme qui ne s'arrêt(e) pas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-05-16 23:07:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou:
la femme qui est toujours en marche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-05-16 23:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desolée. que rien, non pas qe rien

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parfaitement adapté à la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui


Explanation:
ou idéal pour la femme indomptable d'aujourd'hui. En vérité je préfèrerai tt simplement "femme moderne", ça passe mieux je trouve...

Arno
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci