KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

to place a premium

French translation: entreprise qui privilégie la technologie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organization that place a premium on technology
French translation:entreprise qui privilégie la technologie
Entered by: SABY

09:49 Mar 24, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: to place a premium
Could anybody help to translate in French
... organizations that place a premium on technology..

...entreprises qui valorisent essentiellement la ...
ou
.... entreprises qui mettent l'accent sur la.....

Merci de votre aide
Mon délai est ce soir.
Saby
SABY
France
qui privilègie la technologie
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-24 09:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

privilégie!
Selected response from:

John Di Rico
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. C'est ce qui me convient le mieux.
Saby
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3qui privilègie la technologie
John Di Rico
4donne une place de choix à...xxxTA83


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qui privilègie la technologie


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-24 09:53:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

privilégie!

John Di Rico
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. C'est ce qui me convient le mieux.
Saby

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  katsy
4 mins

agree  xxxEmmanuelleAn: privilégient! ;-)
23 mins
  -> exact, thanks!

agree  Roger McKeon
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
donne une place de choix à...


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench