KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

a separate leave-behind piece

French translation: brochure/document séparé(e) à laisser sur place/à distribuer


18:39 Sep 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / marketing offer
English term or phrase: a separate leave-behind piece
Bonjour... Comment traduire cette expression en peu de mots? La traduction est censée être "enlevée et percutante"...
Presentations: Go to customer meetings
with a PowerPoint slide show and a separate leave-behind piece spotlighting how XXX products and services will help the customer
meet his goals

Merci1
Sophieanne
United States
French translation:brochure/document séparé(e) à laisser sur place/à distribuer
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
à distribuer, c'est parfait. Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1une brochure/carte/depliantJULIEN POULIZAC
3brochure/document séparé(e) à laisser sur place/à distribuer
Francis MARC
1catalogue
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une brochure/carte/depliant


Explanation:
une suggestion

JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
4 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
brochure/document séparé(e) à laisser sur place/à distribuer


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
à distribuer, c'est parfait. Merci.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
catalogue


Explanation:
an idea !

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic