KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

"portfolio" here

French translation: gamme diversifiée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: diversified portfolio
French translation:gamme diversifiée
Entered by: Cristina Serra

16:25 Mar 14, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: "portfolio" here
Under his leadership, XXX Products has continuously evolved into a world-leading supplier, with manufacturing plants both in Malta and in China, and with a *diversified portfolio*, including cosmetic, fragrance and skin care packaging.
Cristina Serra
Portugal
gamme diversifiée
Explanation:
Une suggestion
Selected response from:

John Peterson
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7gamme diversifiéeJohn Peterson
4 +1offrexxxCMJ_Trans
4gamme étendue
Jean-François Mabit


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
gamme diversifiée


Explanation:
Une suggestion

John Peterson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabetta M.: ou variée
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  David Hollywood
20 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  zi_neb
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Aude Sylvain:
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  cenek tomas
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Jean Claude Aciman: gamme de produits diversifiée
17 hrs
  -> merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offre


Explanation:
tout bêtement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Audrey Langlasse
56 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gamme étendue


Explanation:
une autre proposition

Jean-François Mabit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4