KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

Sample magazines

French translation: exemplaires gratuits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sample magazines
French translation:exemplaires gratuits
Entered by: Spanenglish

13:12 Apr 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Sample magazines
Il s'agit d'un contrat sur la publicité dans les magazines de mode.

Contexte :
"Upon expiration or any termination of this agreement for any reason, Broker will immediately return to XXX all copies of all materials provided by XXX or the Magazine's publisher, including but not limited to media kits, sample magazines, promotional materials, etc."

Merci d'avance pour vos réponses.
Spanenglish
France
exemplaires gratuits
Explanation:
Recevez des magazines gratuits, exemplaires de magazines gratuits ! ... ECHANTILLONS GRATUITS: MAGAZINES & GUIDES PRATIQUES ...
http://www.astucieux.com/magazines_gratuits.htm
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4exemplaires gratuits
FX Fraipont
4 +3specimens de magazines
swanda
3magazines échantillons ou démonstrateursNaomi Montplaisir


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sample magazines
exemplaires gratuits


Explanation:
Recevez des magazines gratuits, exemplaires de magazines gratuits ! ... ECHANTILLONS GRATUITS: MAGAZINES & GUIDES PRATIQUES ...
http://www.astucieux.com/magazines_gratuits.htm

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 191
Grading comment
Merci à tous pour votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yan Walther
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  Christiane Allen: si on reprend la phrase toute entière, c'est exactement ça.
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  wordbridge
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Aude Sylvain:
7 hrs
  -> merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sample magazines
specimens de magazines


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-07 13:20:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou échantillons

swanda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
20 mins
  -> merci Christian

agree  xxxEuqinimod
2 hrs
  -> thanks Euquinimod

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
18 hrs
  -> thanks Mary

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sample magazines
magazines échantillons ou démonstrateurs


Explanation:
Une idée

Naomi Montplaisir
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench