KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

brand marketing executions

French translation: exécutions publicitaires


15:11 Sep 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: brand marketing executions
In 2008 Converse Inc. will commemorate its centennial year as one of the world’s most coveted, iconic brands with the global launch of a new advertising campaign entitled “Connectivity.” This new campaign celebrates features legendary icons from the worlds of music, art, sports and fashion.

The global advertising campaign will be unveiled in over 75 countries across the EMEA, Asia Pacific and the Americas via a mix of impactful print and outdoor, digital and integrated *brand marketing executions*.

merci d'avance pour vos idées !
Daphnee
French translation:exécutions publicitaires
Explanation:
Terme fréquemment utilisé en marketing et publicité.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exécution des publicités/de la promotion de la marquemattranslate
4exécutions publicitairesChristiane Allen
3et de mises en œuvre (d'exécutions) marketing de la marque (intégrées et numériques)
Michel A.
3des performances de promotion de la marque
tradu-grace


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des performances de promotion de la marque


Explanation:
une idée

(sous forme digitale, intégrée etc. évidemment)


    Reference: http://tradugrace@tiscali.it
tradu-grace
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold007
20 mins

disagree  Christiane Allen: Ce n'est absolument pas le sens! Voir ma réponse.
1 hr
  -> Sorry if I made a blunder. I'll wait anyway some other comments by someone in the fields (advertising&Marketing)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
et de mises en œuvre (d'exécutions) marketing de la marque (intégrées et numériques)


Explanation:
my take of it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-09-03 15:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou pourquoi pas : de mises en scène ou de mises en situations

Michel A.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exécutions publicitaires


Explanation:
Terme fréquemment utilisé en marketing et publicité.

Christiane Allen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
merci

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exécution des publicités/de la promotion de la marque


Explanation:
Exécution des publicités de la marque
Exécution de la promotion de la marque

"Diriger la conception et l’exécution de publicités radiodiffusées et imprimées..."
"au moment de l'exécution de publicités dans un contrôle serveur Web..."
"Vous réalisez l'exécution des publicités de nos éditions..."


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?q=ex%C3%A9cution+des+publicit%C3...
mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4