KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

public relations

French translation: relations publiques


09:15 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / public relations
English term or phrase: public relations
public relations
arciuchp
French translation:relations publiques
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Channel
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6relations publiquesChannel
5 +1relations publiques
Ivana de Sousa Santos
4 +1relations publiquesMark Edmundson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
relations publiques


Explanation:
tout simplement

Channel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Frankling: first past the post
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Mark Edmundson: indeed!
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Catherine Lenoir
7 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  1045
11 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
12 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Nanny Wintjens
14 hrs
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relations publiques


Explanation:
http://www.granddictionnaire.com/btml/fra/r_motclef/index800...

Mark Edmundson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
14 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relations publiques


Explanation:
www.syntec-rp.com/

www.cam.org/~pb1948/relations.htm

Ivana de Sousa Santos
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nanny Wintjens
14 hrs