KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

can be delivered anywhere in the world

French translation: Nos produits peuvent être livrés partout dans le monde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:can be delivered anywhere in the world
French translation:Nos produits peuvent être livrés partout dans le monde
Entered by: Julie Allison

12:25 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: can be delivered anywhere in the world
[Products] can be delivered anywhere in the world.
Julie Allison
United Kingdom
Nos produits peuvent être livrés partout dans le monde
Explanation:
N.A.
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Yes, I like this translation - simple and to the point for the context!Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Nos produits peuvent être livrés partout dans le monde
irat56
4 +1...sont distribués dans le monde entier
Nanny Wintjens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nos produits peuvent être livrés partout dans le monde


Explanation:
N.A.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Yes, I like this translation - simple and to the point for the context!Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karine Piera
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  1045
1 hr
  -> Merci!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...sont distribués dans le monde entier


Explanation:
This might be another possibility according to the context.

"peuvent être" is more heavy in French.

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TesCor -
0 min
  -> Merci Teresa