KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

limited edition prints to order

French translation: Commandez/réservez ici vos/les tirages limités


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Limited edition prints to order
French translation:Commandez/réservez ici vos/les tirages limités
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

12:26 Jul 1, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: limited edition prints to order
From sign in shop selling prints of local area
Julie Allison
United Kingdom
Commandez/réservez ici vos/les tirages limités
Explanation:
or "tirages d'éditions limitées"
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Commandez/réservez ici vos/les tirages limités
Nanny Wintjens
4Impressions d'éditions limitées sur commande
irat56
4gravures - série limitée - sur commandexxxCMJ_Trans
2estampes de tirage de série à commander
Robert Frankling


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Impressions d'éditions limitées sur commande


Explanation:
N.A.


irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
estampes de tirage de série à commander


Explanation:
Conclusion Tirage ouvert, tirage limité, estampes originales qui ne ... concurrence avec lui-même, mais l'estampe est en concurrence avec une série d'objets ...
www.ava.qc.ca/ecrits/avenir_et_tradition.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-07-01 12:45:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tirage en série limitée

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commandez/réservez ici vos/les tirages limités


Explanation:
or "tirages d'éditions limitées"

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annerp: ou "tirage en édition limitée"
28 mins
  -> Thanks Annerp

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gravures - série limitée - sur commande


Explanation:
prints, ce sont des gravures

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 127