KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

value-packed features

French translation: des éléments qui en augmentent le bon rapport qualité-prix


17:31 Dec 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: value-packed features
"Lakewood, the key to your future. With 17,150 new homes, filled with value-packed features throughout. Good old-fashioned quality construction, built-in garbage disposers, ornamental street electroliers. Everything for the finest of living."
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
French translation:des éléments qui en augmentent le bon rapport qualité-prix
Explanation:
éléments ou fonctionnalités
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3qualités et avantages précieux
Robert Frankling
5 +1des éléments qui en augmentent le bon rapport qualité-prixJH Trads


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
des éléments qui en augmentent le bon rapport qualité-prix


Explanation:
éléments ou fonctionnalités

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  1045: Enlevez "en" et "bon" ... Des éléments qui augmentent le rapport qualité-prix ...
2 hrs

agree  Conor McAuley: Yes, features often translates as "fonctionnalités", as it does here
16 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualités et avantages précieux


Explanation:
"vous offrant un grand nombre de qualités et avantages précieux"

énumérations de qualités et avantages. ...
philippe.lavergne.free.fr/regisd.htm

Robert Frankling
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NancyLynn
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  jacrav
4 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
5 hrs
  -> merci