KudoZ home » English to French » Advertising / Public Relations

your future in hand

French translation: Votre avenir est entre vos mains


21:15 Feb 18, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: your future in hand
as a marketing tag line
deturche
French translation:Votre avenir est entre vos mains
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kerbager
Canada
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6L'avenir est entre vos mains
Elodie Rousseau
5 +2Votre avenir est entre vos mains
kerbager
4 +1votre avenir en main
Carmy Tutino
5votre avenir/future à portée de la mainAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Votre avenir est entre vos mains


Explanation:
-

kerbager
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elodie Rousseau: effectivement. ;-)
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
L'avenir est entre vos mains


Explanation:
une idée...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-18 21:24:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'avenir entre vos mains (sans le \"est\") aussi

Elodie Rousseau
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kerbager: Nos messages se sont croisés :)
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> Merci !

agree  Elza Santos
2 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  raoul weiss
12 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Assimina Vavoula
15 hrs
  -> Merci !

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box
18 hrs
  -> Merci !

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
votre avenir/future à portée de la main


Explanation:
Votre avenir à portée de la main
ou votre future
ou votre avenir sous la main

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: le futur - sans e - et sous la main est curieux avec l'avenir
1 hr

neutral  MOS_Trans: avec Geneviève
18 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
votre avenir en main


Explanation:
pourquoi pas!

Carmy Tutino
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3 hrs

neutral  raoul weiss: veut pas dire grand chose en français
12 hrs