KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

value behavior

French translation: tendance des valeurs


15:43 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: value behavior
Market Value is founded in the historical development of values and in the projection of such developments. In addition, these values take into account the appraiser’s view of probable market reaction to the business cycle, which may cause value behavior to deviate from trends established in aircraft trading of the past.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
French translation:tendance des valeurs
Explanation:
ceci me semble convenir dans le contexte
Selected response from:

Suzy G
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4attitude/comportement vis à vis/à l'égard des valeurs
Francis MARC
4tendance des valeursSuzy G
2comportement économiquehirselina


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attitude/comportement vis à vis/à l'égard des valeurs


Explanation:
en quelque sorte l'éthique ...

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
comportement économique


Explanation:
A mon avis, il s'agit de "market value behaviour" parce qu'il me semble que la morale n'intervient pas dans votre contexte. Je ne suis pas absolument sûre, mais je traduirais par "comportement économique" (qui dévie du comportement "historique" dans le domaine concerné (aircraft trading).

Il faudrait attendre une confirmation!

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendance des valeurs


Explanation:
ceci me semble convenir dans le contexte

Suzy G
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks