KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

loadout

French translation: chargement


12:59 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: loadout
Mechanical system control:
E: Toggle active jamming (requires ECM pods in loadout)

Merci
Emilie T.
France
French translation:chargement
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chargement
GILOU
4déblayage/déblayementKarim Oualladi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chargement


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 480
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
3 mins

agree  irat56
5 mins

neutral  DocteurPC: load=chargement d'accord, mais loadout?
49 mins
  -> j'ai trouvé chargement mais Ikaruss peut avoir raison...

agree  Elisabete Cunha
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déblayage/déblayement


Explanation:
Ref. EurodicAutom

ça sent le jeu d'avion style Ace combat 6 et les missions avec les avions qui brouillent le radar! J'adore ce jeu.

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8