KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

feeder flight

French translation: vol d'apport


09:14 Mar 8, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: feeder flight
Comment traduire ces termes dans : "full station services with feeder flights" ? Merci d'avance.
serge13
France
French translation:vol d'apport
Explanation:
ou de pré-acheminement (par ex si vous allez de strasbourg à new-york, via paris, le vol strasbourg paris constitue un vol d'apport
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vol d'apport
achab
4trafic de rabattement
askell


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trafic de rabattement


Explanation:
voir rapport OCDE page 81

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 minutes (2008-03-08 09:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

temis.documentation.equipement.gouv.fr/documents/temis/1098/1098_1.pdf - Pages similaires




    Reference: http://www.oecd.org/dataoecd/1/15/2379233.pdf
askell
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vol d'apport


Explanation:
ou de pré-acheminement (par ex si vous allez de strasbourg à new-york, via paris, le vol strasbourg paris constitue un vol d'apport

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Merci de votre aide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roger McKeon: http://www.elsevier.eu/authored_subject_sections/S03/diction...
21 mins
  -> merci

agree  cenek tomas: oui pour pré-acheminement
25 mins
  -> merci