KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

load reconciliation

French translation: contrôle de rapprochement du chargement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load reconciliation
French translation:contrôle de rapprochement du chargement
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

16:23 Nov 11, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / aircraft
English term or phrase: load reconciliation
8.2.3.4 LOAD RECONCILIATION

It is the responsibility of the Aircraft Dispatcher to ensure that the aircraft load and all requisite manifests are reconciled completely and accurately. Aircraft Dispatchers MUST confirm an accurate baggage and cargo count with the Team Leader. This count is the sole authority in which the “TRIPLE A” manifest and the aircraft loadsheet can be completed.
Krystrad
contrôle de rapprochement du chargement (aviation)
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Commercial Aviation
  – Statutes and Regulations (Aircraft)
  – Air Safety
Domaine(s)
  – Aviation commerciale
  – Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien)
  – Sécurité (Transport aérien)
reconciliation Source CORRECT

contrôle de rapprochement Source CORRECT,
MASC

DEF – Procédure qui consiste à s'assurer que tous
les bagages enregistrés sur un vol appartiennent à
des passagers effectivement à bord de l'aéronef.
Source
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contrôle de rapprochement du chargement (aviation)toubabou
3l'ajustement du chargement
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
3rapprochésElisabeth Toda-v.Galen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rapprochés


Explanation:
i.e. vérifiés l'un contre l'autre

un petit peu comme un extrait de compte bancaire, que l'on vérifie avec ses talons de chèque ...

Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrôle de rapprochement du chargement (aviation)


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
  – Commercial Aviation
  – Statutes and Regulations (Aircraft)
  – Air Safety
Domaine(s)
  – Aviation commerciale
  – Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien)
  – Sécurité (Transport aérien)
reconciliation Source CORRECT

contrôle de rapprochement Source CORRECT,
MASC

DEF – Procédure qui consiste à s'assurer que tous
les bagages enregistrés sur un vol appartiennent à
des passagers effectivement à bord de l'aéronef.
Source


toubabou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
merci

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'ajustement du chargement


Explanation:
NA

Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Native speaker of: Bulgarian