KudoZ home » English to French » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Air style

French translation: du changement dans l'air


18:27 Nov 30, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Navigation
English term or phrase: Air style
This is a title. Anyone has any idea of an equivalent in French that could have the a punch as strong as this.

The topic is about airport changes.
Pete179
Canada
French translation:du changement dans l'air
Explanation:
une suggestion
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Courant d'air
Flore Abadie
3du changement dans l'air
Genestelle


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air style
du changement dans l'air


Explanation:
une suggestion

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
air style
Courant d'air


Explanation:
juste une idée...

Flore Abadie
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench