KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

water in

French translation: arrosage après l'application d'egrais et de pesticides


15:58 Jan 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: water in
Fertilizer and pesticide water in: wasteful water use is prohibited.
patfie
French translation:arrosage après l'application d'egrais et de pesticides
Explanation:
"Fertilizer Or Pesticide Watering In
 Maximum 10 minutes per zone immediately following product application
 The property owner or an agent must remain on site during watering."
http://www.fngla.org/articles/viewArticle.asp?articleID=679

A mon avis, il pourrait s'agir de l'arrosage après l’application de pesticides (pour les faire pénétrer dans le terrain)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-24 17:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eNgrais, évidemment
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ne pas gaspiller l' eau lors de l' épandage d' engrais et de pesticide
cenek tomas
2 +1arrosage après l'application d'egrais et de pesticideshirselina
3arrosageAlexandre Berger


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arrosage


Explanation:
could it be??

Alexandre Berger
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne pas gaspiller l' eau lors de l' épandage d' engrais et de pesticide


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas?

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fertilizer and pesticide water in
arrosage après l'application d'egrais et de pesticides


Explanation:
"Fertilizer Or Pesticide Watering In
 Maximum 10 minutes per zone immediately following product application
 The property owner or an agent must remain on site during watering."
http://www.fngla.org/articles/viewArticle.asp?articleID=679

A mon avis, il pourrait s'agir de l'arrosage après l’application de pesticides (pour les faire pénétrer dans le terrain)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-01-24 17:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eNgrais, évidemment

hirselina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abder207
39 days