KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

business horizon

French translation: perspectives commerciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business horizon
French translation:perspectives commerciales
Entered by: Marie 07

07:54 Apr 23, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Agriculture
English term or phrase: business horizon
Bonjour,
j'ai un problème avec cette expression : j'hésite à traduire par "potentiel d'affaires" ou "horizon d'engagement" ...
merci bcp pour votre aide !
Marie 07
France
perspectives commerciales
Explanation:
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Merci bcp !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perspectives commercialesAlbert Golub
3 +1perspectives commerciales
FX Fraipont
3vision commerciale
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
2potentiel d'affaires (à l'horizon)claudiabi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perspectives commerciales


Explanation:
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Merci bcp !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
2 hrs

agree  xxxEuqinimod
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perspectives commerciales


Explanation:
..

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
2 hrs
  -> merci

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
potentiel d'affaires (à l'horizon)


Explanation:
Bonjour, je pense que tu peux même garder l'expression "à l'horizon"; en tout cas, je trouve que "potentiel d'affaires" c'est bien choisi.
ciao claudia

claudiabi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vision commerciale


Explanation:
Dépendament du contexte, peut-être que
"vision commerciale" convient?



Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench