KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

domestic and advanced crops

French translation: croissance de certaines cultures locales de pointe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:domestic and advanced crops
French translation:croissance de certaines cultures locales de pointe
Entered by: cenek tomas

15:18 Jul 3, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: domestic and advanced crops
Contrat concernant la République du Congo visiblement rédigé par une personne non anglophone.
Des suggestions?

"The Government of X is opt able and willing to allot certain territories within its jurisdiction in order to provide for various suitable agricultural crops development project under which, various domestic and advanced crops growth and development shall take place"
Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
France
croissance de certaines cultures locales de pointe
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2008-07-03 16:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On assistera à la croissance et au développement de certaines...
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4croissance de certaines cultures locales de pointe
cenek tomas
3la croissance et le développement de cultures domestiques et de cultures de pointe variées ...
Arnold007


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
croissance de certaines cultures locales de pointe


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 minutes (2008-07-03 16:09:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On assistera à la croissance et au développement de certaines...

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la croissance et le développement de cultures domestiques et de cultures de pointe variées ...


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Arnold007
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 30