KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

fuel supply chain

French translation: chaine d'approvisionnement en combustible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel supply chain
French translation:chaine d'approvisionnement en combustible
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

16:04 Mar 12, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture
English term or phrase: fuel supply chain
Sentence : A famring sector capable of supporting a fuel supply chain.
RD
chaine d'approvisionnement en combustible
Explanation:
Autre possibilité
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6circuit d'alimentation carburant
NancyLynn
4chaine d'approvisionnement en combustible
Nathalie Reis
4chaîne d'alimentation de combustibles
swisstell
3filière d'approvisionnement en carburant
jemo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
circuit d'alimentation carburant


Explanation:
-

NancyLynn
Canada
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
8 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Hacene
24 mins
  -> merci !

agree  WebTC: circuit d'alimentation en carburant ... oui
1 hr
  -> ben oui - merci!

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
3 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Sandra Foddai
18 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  Oana Apetrei
2 days16 hrs
  -> merci !

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaîne d'alimentation de combustibles


Explanation:
voilà

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chaine d'approvisionnement en combustible


Explanation:
Autre possibilité

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filière d'approvisionnement en carburant


Explanation:
on peut supposer qu'il s'agit de carburant vert puisqu'on parle du secteur agricole (I guess it is faRMing sector)

pour supporting:
maîtriser
gérer
garantir l'existence de

Ex:
Un secteur agricole capable de garantir l'existence d'une filière d'approvisionnement en carburant

jemo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16