KudoZ home » English to French » Agriculture

output value

French translation: valeur de la production


07:22 Mar 30, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: output value
xxx, classified by yyy® as a plant health regulator, is the first product from an entirely new class of protein technology for improving crop health and production. It offers growers a highly effective and environmentally sound tool to regulate overall plant health and to improve yield and **output value**.

produits phytosanitaires

merci
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:valeur de la production
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4valeur de la production
Nathalie Reis
4valeur de (la) production
Jacques Desnoyers


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
valeur de la production


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
22 mins

agree  Ludovic Gorges
3 hrs

agree  Guylaine Ingram
5 hrs

agree  Hacene
9 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeur de (la) production


Explanation:
Of the four mineral commodity groups (metals, nonmetals, structural materials and fuels), all but fuels recorded increases in the overall value of output.
La valeur de la production a augmenté dans trois des quatre groupes de produits minéraux (métaux, non-métaux, matériaux de construction et combustibles).


    Reference: http://www.nrcan-rncan.gc.ca/media/newsreleases/1996/199604_...
    Reference: http://www.nrcan-rncan.gc.ca/media/newsreleases/1996/199604_...
Jacques Desnoyers
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 6