KudoZ home » English to French » Architecture

Protector Plate Attacher

French translation: monteur/ poseur de plaques de protection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Protector Plate Attacher
French translation:monteur/ poseur de plaques de protection
Entered by: xxxhxcfred

02:18 Sep 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: Protector Plate Attacher
Appellation d'emploi
France Mercier
Canada
monteur/ poseur de plaques de protection
Explanation:
le terme de pose revient le plus souvent.
http://www.google.fr/search?q=poseur de plaques de protectio...

pour un emploi: poseur ou ajusteur peut-être.
Selected response from:

xxxhxcfred
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3monteur/ poseur de plaques de protectionxxxhxcfred
2 +1dispositif de fixation de plaque(s) de protection
GILOU


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protector plate attacher
dispositif de fixation de plaque(s) de protection


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 203

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
protector plate attacher
monteur/ poseur de plaques de protection


Explanation:
le terme de pose revient le plus souvent.
http://www.google.fr/search?q=poseur de plaques de protectio...

pour un emploi: poseur ou ajusteur peut-être.

xxxhxcfred
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!