KudoZ home » English to French » Architecture

sub-vendors

French translation: sous-vendeurs


20:17 Jan 9, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Architecture
English term or phrase: sub-vendors
S'agit-il d'assistants commerciaux, svp ?

Together with a project manager, a designer and sub-vendors, she does store planning, designs and project management of the construction works...
xxxEudice
French translation:sous-vendeurs
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

yanadeni
Canada
Grading comment
Une autre suggestion que semble avoir agréée mon client. Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assistants commerciaux
cenek tomas
3 -1sous-vendeursyanadeni


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sous-vendeurs


Explanation:
.

yanadeni
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Une autre suggestion que semble avoir agréée mon client. Merci à tous !
Notes to answerer
Asker:


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cyril Georget: on parle de sous vente mais pas de sous vendeur je pense
4 days

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assistants commerciaux


Explanation:
I can't find anything better

cenek tomas
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cyril Georget: tres employé
4 days