KudoZ home » English to French » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

show programme

French translation: programme du spectacle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:show programme
French translation:programme du spectacle
Entered by: Dittrich

20:57 Mar 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / dance
English term or phrase: show programme
Hello,

show programme (dance) in French,

thank you very much!
Dittrich
programme du spectacle
Explanation:
voir lien
Selected response from:

Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Grading comment
many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4programme du spectacle
Sylvia Rochonnat
3programme de galaxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
programme du spectacle


Explanation:
voir lien


    Reference: http://rythme.danse.online.fr/spectacle_dernier.htm
Sylvia Rochonnat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Josée Labonté
25 mins

agree  rousselures
4 hrs

agree  Dominique Sempere-Gougerot
7 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
8 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programme de gala


Explanation:
it all depends exactly what you mean - if you're thinking of the equivalent of "Kur" in German, then see above

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29