KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

raccoon

French translation: raton laveur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raccoon
French translation:raton laveur
Entered by: Rishi Miranhshah

00:33 Mar 12, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: raccoon
fable
Kelly
raton laveur
Explanation:
not needed
Selected response from:

Rishi Miranhshah
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +15raton laveur
Rishi Miranhshah
1racoon
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +15
raton laveur


Explanation:
not needed

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yolanda Broad
5 mins

agree  xxxLilla: Precisely
31 mins

agree  thierry2
1 hr

agree  CGagnon
3 hrs

agree  DPolice
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
5 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
6 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
6 hrs

agree  irat56
7 hrs

agree  Rado Varbanov
7 hrs

agree  FionaBrind
8 hrs

agree  nekko: et aussi raton crabier aux antilles
9 hrs

agree  Electra
10 hrs

agree  Marie Garcin
12 hrs

agree  Pauline Côté
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
racoon


Explanation:
racoon

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4