KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

DIVERSITY SURVEY

French translation: sondage de diversité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:diversity survey
French translation:sondage de diversité
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

09:21 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / Ressources humaines
English term or phrase: DIVERSITY SURVEY
Ressources humaines

Le titre de la diapo (PowerPoint) est -> Paperwork to HR

Updated résumé
DIVERSITY SURVEY
Employment Agreement
Daniel TOLEDANO
sondage de diversité
Explanation:
http://www.equalopportunity.on.ca/fre_g/search/index.asp?act...
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sondage de diversitéRHELLER
4 +1étude de diversitéMarie Garcin
4enquete de diversite
Sladjana Stojanovic
4 -1sondage (étude) sur la disparité
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enquete de diversite


Explanation:
hope help you

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Meaning?
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Meaning?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
étude de diversité


Explanation:
il doit s'gir d'étudier la diversité de la population considérée

Marie Garcin
France
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thierry2
5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sondage de diversité


Explanation:
http://www.equalopportunity.on.ca/fre_g/search/index.asp?act...


    Reference: http://www.equalopportunity.on.ca/fre_g/search/index.asp?act...
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Red Cat Studios: I would go for this one.
1 hr
  -> merci Dan :-)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1225 days
  -> merci Vicky :-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
sondage (étude) sur la disparité


Explanation:
Le terme disparité se retrouve très fréquemment en ressources humaines pour désigner une multitude de choses: disparité salariale, disparité dans les conditions de travail, disparité des heures de travail etc...

HTH

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Steven Geller: Vous avez incorrectement traduit "diversity" = disparité = disparity
2 hrs
  -> N'avez-vous donc rien de mieux à faire qu'à talonner les gens qui cherche à retourner l'aide qu'ils reçoivent sur ce site ??? Cherchez-vous un emploi que diable !