KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

Utila Island

French translation: île d'Utila


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Utila Island
French translation:île d'Utila
Entered by: sabrina07

10:17 Mar 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Utila Island
geography
sabrina07
île d'Utila
Explanation:
Tout simplement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 10:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'île d\'Utila se trouve aux Caraïbes et et elle apartient au Honduras. Voilà un site sur cette île:

http://www.participez.com/auteurs/kerek/honduras/part1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 10:51:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Évidemment, c\'est \"l\'île d\'Utila\".
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5île d'Utila
Fernando Muela
4l`ile d`Utila
Sladjana Stojanovic


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
île d'Utila


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 10:28:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L\'île d\'Utila se trouve aux Caraïbes et et elle apartient au Honduras. Voilà un site sur cette île:

http://www.participez.com/auteurs/kerek/honduras/part1.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-14 10:51:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Évidemment, c\'est \"l\'île d\'Utila\".

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
39 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins

agree  FionaBrind
47 mins

agree  DPolice
53 mins

agree  irat56
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l`ile d`Utila


Explanation:
l`ile d`Utila

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4