KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

it is all right

French translation: on peut très bien avoir des fenêtres


09:56 Mar 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: it is all right
it is all right to have windows, but you must not have double windows because double windows would indeed stop the wind
vanessa
French translation:on peut très bien avoir des fenêtres
Explanation:
OR MAYBE ce n'est pas un problème d'avoir des fenêtres
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2on peut très bien avoir des fenêtresmckinnc
4il est normal d'avoir des fenêtresDPolice


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
on peut très bien avoir des fenêtres


Explanation:
OR MAYBE ce n'est pas un problème d'avoir des fenêtres

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
27 mins

agree  sandouk
6 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il est normal d'avoir des fenêtres


Explanation:
none needed

DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779