KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

dealer-to-dealer

French translation: Marchand (d'art) a marchand


19:41 Jul 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: dealer-to-dealer
dealer-to-dealer fine art transactions
LogiCaf
Canada
French translation:Marchand (d'art) a marchand
Explanation:
Dans le contexte.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Merci à tous !!!
8O) Stéf
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transactions entre négociants en artAutobusek
4négociant à négociantthierry2
4Marchand (d'art) a marchand
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marchand (d'art) a marchand


Explanation:
Dans le contexte.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Merci à tous !!!
8O) Stéf

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
négociant à négociant


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transactions entre négociants en art


Explanation:
I hope I could help you

Autobusek
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11