KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

love makes life beautiful

French translation: l'amour embellit la vie (rend la vie belle)


17:10 Aug 17, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: love makes life beautiful
alias
Clement Tey
French translation:l'amour embellit la vie (rend la vie belle)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +18l'amour embellit la vie (rend la vie belle)
GILOU
4 +3La vie est si belle quand on aimeOlivia Dangleterre


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +18
l'amour embellit la vie (rend la vie belle)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges
2 mins

agree  Chinoise
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
16 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
35 mins

agree  Richard Genest
40 mins

agree  Francis MARC
1 hr

agree  Merline
1 hr

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.: J'aime beaucoup!
4 hrs

agree  Massimo Gaido
5 hrs

agree  Red Cat Studios
5 hrs

agree  Libero_Lang_Lab
5 hrs

agree  Florence B
6 hrs

agree  OlafK
9 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
19 hrs

agree  Monika Martens
20 hrs

agree  michele meenawong
1 day17 hrs

agree  niort57
8 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
La vie est si belle quand on aime


Explanation:
pourquoi pas?

Olivia Dangleterre
France

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ALAIN COTE
1 hr

agree  Sue Crocker
13 hrs

agree  MafaldaDec
16 hrs