KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

get well

French translation: Bon rétablissement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get well
French translation: Bon rétablissement
Entered by: RHELLER

13:21 Oct 24, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: get well
some one is sick
Bon rétablissement
Explanation:
Yahoo! Cartes de voeux, Cartes de voeux Accueil. Accueil > Voeux et souhaits > Bon rétablissement, [ Ajouter une catégorie à Mes cartes ]. Bon rétablissement. ...
fr.greetings.yahoo.com/browse/Voeux_et_souhaits/ Bon_retablissement
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +11Bon rétablissementRHELLER
3 +9remets-toi vite!Sara Noss
4 +7prompt rétablissement
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
remets-toi vite!


Explanation:
Get well soon.

All the best.

Sara

Sara Noss
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
17 mins
  -> Merci Oddie

agree  Arthur Borges: More colloquial
22 mins
  -> Yes, that's very me!

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
34 mins
  -> Merci JLDSF.

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Nancy.

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs
  -> Merci Saraj

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs
  -> Merci bien

agree  thierry2
9 hrs
  -> Thank you, Thierry2.

agree  JCEC
1 day6 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Yolanda Broad
2 days12 hrs
  -> :-)).

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Bon rétablissement


Explanation:
Yahoo! Cartes de voeux, Cartes de voeux Accueil. Accueil > Voeux et souhaits > Bon rétablissement, [ Ajouter une catégorie à Mes cartes ]. Bon rétablissement. ...
fr.greetings.yahoo.com/browse/Voeux_et_souhaits/ Bon_retablissement

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: yes too - more formal
8 mins
  -> merci

agree  Sara Noss
12 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Arthur Borges: More formal
12 mins
  -> yes, good for Kings - like King Arthur :-)

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
25 mins
  -> merci Jean Luc

agree  GILOU
30 mins
  -> merci Gilles

agree  Nancy Bonnefond
1 hr
  -> merci Nancy

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs
  -> merci bien

agree  emmad
2 hrs
  -> merci bien

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs
  -> merci Nancy Lynn

agree  thierry2
8 hrs

agree  JCEC
1 day6 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
prompt rétablissement


Explanation:
Catégorie: Prompt rétablissement... Portez-vous mieux! ... Portes-toi bien!
Voici un petit mot d'encouragement pour un prompt rétablissement! ...
www.jumafred.com/ema/tc-prompt-retab.htm - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires

Les Souhaits virtuels de Chez ema... : Prompt rétablissement
= indique une nouveauté, Prompt rétablissement. Avec musique, Sans
musique. prompt1m, prompt1. prompt2m, prompt2. prompt3m, prompt3.
Le ...
www.jumafred.com/souhaits/s-prompt-retablissement.htm - 5k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.jumafred.com ]

Prompt rétablissement
... Dis toi que demain. Tout ira pour le mieux. Prompt Rétablissement.
Envoyez cette carte à un(e) ami(e). Votez pour moi. ... Vous êtes le. ...
www.iquebec.com/clairespeciale/ange/ange.htm - 7k


GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: This feels a bit dated to me, but maybe the quote dates back a bit?
2 mins
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: je dirais : je te souhaite un prompt rétablissement - si ce n'est pas une simple formule pour cartes
17 mins
  -> merci, welcome back

agree  Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
2 hrs

agree  NancyLynn
4 hrs

agree  Ivana de Sousa Santos
7 hrs

agree  thierry2
8 hrs

agree  JCEC
1 day5 hrs