KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

mindset

French translation: état d'esprit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mindset
French translation:état d'esprit

10:24 Dec 29, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: mindset
Literature, on the other hand, can draw us into the mindset of the different social actors it involves
jo
état d'esprit
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

VBaby
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5état d'esprit
VBaby
4l'état d'esprit, les sentiments, les perceptions, la façon de voir...
cjohnstone


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'état d'esprit, les sentiments, les perceptions, la façon de voir...


Explanation:
NA

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2457

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
état d'esprit


Explanation:
...

VBaby
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 681
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arnold Baren
25 mins

agree  Pascale Dahan
30 mins

agree  NancyLynn
2 hrs

agree  michele meenawong
3 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
6 hrs