KudoZ home » English to French » Art/Literary

PGCE

French translation: PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PGCE
French translation:PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education)
Entered by: GILOU

13:57 May 24, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: PGCE
is there an acronym equivalent in French?
Ros
PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education)
Explanation:
on laisse en anglais


Maîtrise de français langue étrangère, à visée professionnelle. • Maîtrise
FLE /PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education) : double diplôme s ...
paris8sdl.free.fr/cycles/licensemaitrise/ ddl/organisation.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
many thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diplôme universitaire / postuniversitaire
Merline
3PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education)
GILOU


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education)


Explanation:
on laisse en anglais


Maîtrise de français langue étrangère, à visée professionnelle. • Maîtrise
FLE /PGCE (Postgraduate Certificate of Education) : double diplôme s ...
paris8sdl.free.fr/cycles/licensemaitrise/ ddl/organisation.htm

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
many thanks

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diplôme universitaire / postuniversitaire


Explanation:
Postuniversitaire : Se dit de ce qui se situe après les études universitaires et qui est destiné à compléter la formation.

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1624