KudoZ home » English to French » Automation & Robotics

Gold test pin loops

French translation: boucles de test (réalisées) avec (des) broches dorées


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gold test pin loops
French translation:boucles de test (réalisées) avec (des) broches dorées
Entered by: Proelec

08:20 Feb 5, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: Gold test pin loops
Main features:
-Gold test pin loops for IP1
-Manual control buttons to Step
Agnès Bourdin
boucles de test (réalisées) avec (des) broches dorées
Explanation:
De préférence à "boucles de broches dorées de test" ....
Selected response from:

Proelec
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boucles de test (réalisées) avec (des) broches doréesProelec
3circuits testables par broche à contact plaqué or
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gold test pin loops
circuits testables par broche à contact plaqué or


Explanation:
"Industry standard 0.1” (2.54mm) Gold Plated Connectors"
http://www.active-robots.com/products/motorcon/easy-step/es3...

"# Gold test pin loops for IP1/2/3/4/5/Busy/Motor phase1/2/3/4/Motor+Ve and Scope GND
# Manual control buttons to Step(IP1), replay all(IP3) and replay sequence(IP4)
http://www.active-robots.com/products/motorcon/development-s...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 133

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gold test pin loops
boucles de test (réalisées) avec (des) broches dorées


Explanation:
De préférence à "boucles de broches dorées de test" ....

Proelec
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Merci.