KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

tilt ring

French translation: bague d'articulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tilt ring
French translation:bague d'articulation
Entered by: lauremar

15:07 May 16, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: tilt ring
Toujours moteur de bateau
lauremar
Italy
bague d'articulation
Explanation:
transport :
bague d'articulation de suspension de semi-remorque routière.
http://www.hef.fr/39.html
Bague d'articulation en acier téfloné avec axe et visserie inox (résistance à l'atmosphère marin).
http://www.store-fermeture.com/stores-ext.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-16 15:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.europ-meca.com/produits.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 46 mins (2005-05-17 12:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boulons du pivot de la bague d\'articulation
Selected response from:

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Grading comment
Merci, je crois bien que c'est ça.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bague d'articulationjacrav
3support d'inclinaison
DocteurPC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
support d'inclinaison


Explanation:
du moins selon GDT


    Reference: http://granddictionnaire.com
DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bague d'articulation


Explanation:
transport :
bague d'articulation de suspension de semi-remorque routière.
http://www.hef.fr/39.html
Bague d'articulation en acier téfloné avec axe et visserie inox (résistance à l'atmosphère marin).
http://www.store-fermeture.com/stores-ext.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-05-16 15:30:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.europ-meca.com/produits.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs 46 mins (2005-05-17 12:53:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

boulons du pivot de la bague d\'articulation

jacrav
Neth. Antilles
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Merci, je crois bien que c'est ça.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
13 hrs
  -> Merci ;)