KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Dealer Technical Operation

French translation: tel quel


14:43 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Dealer Technical Operation
Dans l'adresse d'un constructeur automobile. Il s'agit sans doute d'un département, mais je n'arrive pas à trouver une traduction convenable.
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
French translation:tel quel
Explanation:
Dans les adresses, je ne traduis en général que la région et le pays. Le reste, je laisse tel quel.
Selected response from:

Sandrine Delrieu
France
Grading comment
On verra si le client pense la même chose :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tel quel
Sandrine Delrieu
3service technique concessionnaire
chaplin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dealer technical operation
tel quel


Explanation:
Dans les adresses, je ne traduis en général que la région et le pays. Le reste, je laisse tel quel.

Sandrine Delrieu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
On verra si le client pense la même chose :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dealer technical operation
service technique concessionnaire


Explanation:
moi c'est ce que je mettrais

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 80