KudoZ home » English to French » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Rear Lift Bracket

French translation: console arrière de levage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rear Lift Bracket
French translation:console arrière de levage
Entered by: Karim Oualladi

09:03 Jun 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Rear Lift Bracket
Liste des composantes d'un moteur
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
console arrière de levage
Explanation:
Ref EDT :

Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1) TERM lift bracket

Reference Aérospatiale,Aerospace Dict.,Paris,1984

Note {DOM} equipment

(1) TERM console de levage

Reference Aérospatiale,Dict.aérospatial,Paris,1984

Note {DOM} équipements,vol
Selected response from:

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5console arrière de levageKarim Oualladi
4patte arrière de levage
Jacques Bermond


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rear lift bracket
patte arrière de levage


Explanation:
Outre patte, on peut dire: attache, cornière, platine... selon la forme.

Jacques Bermond
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 56

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rear lift bracket
console arrière de levage


Explanation:
Ref EDT :

Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1) TERM lift bracket

Reference Aérospatiale,Aerospace Dict.,Paris,1984

Note {DOM} equipment

(1) TERM console de levage

Reference Aérospatiale,Dict.aérospatial,Paris,1984

Note {DOM} équipements,vol

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci